About Faculty Attendance Contact Us Forms & Docs School Accountability Reports Departments PAWS
Info for Parents Attendance Code of Conduct Discipline Policy Freshmen Information Local Community Resources Music Boosters PTSA Testing
Activities Office Advanced Placement College & Career Center Counseling Center Bell Schedule Computer Lab Library
Activities Office Clubs
Performing Arts MCA KUGR Network
Cougar Athletics Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Basketball Wrestling Champions of Character Newark Ring of Honor Athletics Hall of Fame Student-Athlete Advisory Council
Home Page Logo

Records,Rankings,Placings

Pererria Ranked One of the Nations Top Sophomores

145
1. Jordan Rogers, 10, (Mead, WA)
2. Chris Nevinger, 10, (Letchworth, NY)
3. Justin Koethe, 10, (Iowa City West, IA)
4. Zak Benitz, 10, (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, WI)
5. Oliver Pierce, 9, (Allen, TX)
6. Clark Glass, 10, (Brandon, FL)
7. Andrew Morse, 10, (Lowell, MI)
8. Kyle Ash, 10, (Sand Springs, OK)
9. Victor Pereira, 10, (Newark Memorial, CA)
10. Cody Copeland, 10, (Greenville, PA)
11. Coleman Hammond, 9, (Bakersfield, CA)
12. Michael Nord, 10, (Lisbon, ND)
13. Jay Matheus, 10, (St. Mark’s, DE)
14. Devan Marry, 10, (Hudson, MI)
15. James Linkous, 10, (Christiansburg, VA)
16. Jacob Straight, 10, (Quabbin, MA)
17. Micah Barnes, 10, (Simley, MN)
18. Ryan Harrington, 10, (Mendham, NJ)
19. Chris Wright, 10, (Mount Carmel, IL)
20. Aaron Dudley, 10, (Hudson Valley, NY)
21. Matt Van Curen, 10, (St. Edward, OH)
22. Bryan Peraltz, 10, (Punahou, HI)
23. Brady Harkless, 10, (Hot Springs, SD)
24. Caleb Pempek, 10, (Wasilla, AK)
25. Diego Rabanal, 10, (Bishop Alemany, CA)
26. Connor Middleton, 10, (Olathe Northwest, KS)
27. Joe Rimel 10, (Tuscarora, MD)
28. James Klosz, 10, (Holy Name, OH)
29. Jason Ondic, 10, (Sharon, PA)
30. Cougar Babin, 10, (Spring Klein, TX)


Allyssa Hess Ranks Amoung the Best

2009-2010 

USGWA Pre-Season
  High School Girls Wrestling Rankings

155 lbs.

1st

Jessica Smith, Austintown, Ohio / Austintown-Fitch High School / Senior

2nd

Stephanie Tucker, Flint, Michigan / Swartz Creek High School / Senior

3rd

Erin English, North Royalton, Ohio / North Royalton High School / Junior

4th

Alexandria Thomas, Canal Winchester, Ohio / Groveport Madison HS / Senior

5th

Tonya Keegan, Troy, Pennsylvania / Troy High School / Junior

6th

Kara Stratton, Frisco, Texas / Marquette (MI) High School / Senior

7th

Kaylee Carr, Puyallup, Washington / Emerald Ridge HS / Senior

8th

Keri VanSkyock, Dunkirk, Indiana / Jay County High School / Senikor

9th

Alyssa Hess, Newark, California / Memorial High School / Senior

10th

Kayla Brown, Kahului, Hawaii / Maui High School / Senior

11th

Casey Silkwood, Kenosha, Wisconsin / Bradford High School / Junior

12th

Brianna Heraz, Soledad, California / Soledad High School / Junior